Committee Members

    About     Committee Members

Committee Members

General Chair Eui-Cheol Nho (Pukyong National University, Korea)

Organizing Committee

Chair Dong-Choon Lee (Yeungnam University, Korea)
Co-chair Alan Mantooth (University of Arkansas, USA)
Vice-chairs Yongsug Suh (Chonbuk National University, Korea)
Sung Jin Choi (University of Ulsan, Korea)
Jun-Keun Ji (Soonchunhyang University, Korea)
Kwang-Woon Lee (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
Dong-Hee Lee (Kyungsung University, Korea)
Jang-Mok Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
Honnyong Cha (Kyungpook National University, Korea)

Technical Program Committee

Chair Sewan Choi (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
Co-chairs Liuchen Chang (University of New Brunswick, Canada)
Xinbo Ruan (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China)
Kan Akatsu (Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan)
Po-Tai Cheng (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Vladimir Katic (University of Novi Sad, Serbia)
Ralph Kennel (Technische Universität München, Germany)
Stanimir Stoyanov Valtchev (New University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Vice-chairs Jung-Ik Ha (Seoul National University, Korea)
Hanju Cha (Chungnam National University, Korea)
Hag-Wone Kim (Korea National University of Transportation, Korea)
Kyo-Beum Lee (Ajou University, Korea)
Rae-Young Kim (Hanyang University, Korea)
Younghoon Cho (Konkuk University, Korea)
Katherine Ann Kim (UNIST, Korea)

International Steering Committee

Chair Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Members Toshihisa Shimizu (Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan)
Dehong Xu (Zhejiang University, China)
Frede Blaabjerg (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Zhengming Zhao (Tsinghua University, China)
Bohyung Cho (Seoul National University, Korea)
Atsuo Kawamura (Yokohama National University, Japan)
Fujio Kurokawa (Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science, Japan)
Don Tan (Northrop Grumman, USA)
Tsorng Juu Liang (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
Zawirski Krzysztof (Poznań University of Technology, Poland)
Rik W. De Doncker (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
Dushan Boroyevich (Virginia Tech, USA)
Viliam Fedak (Technical University of Košice, Slovakia)
Leo Lorenz (ECPE E.V., Germany)
Patrick Wheeler (University of Nottingham, UK)
Johann W. Kolar (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Dianguo Xu (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
Jih-Sheng Lai (Virginia Tech, USA)
Prasad Enjeti (Texas A&M University, USA)
Fang Z. Peng (Florida State University, USA)
Yen-Shin Lai (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)
Bulent Sarlioglu (University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA)
Ilhami Colak (Nisantasi University, Turkey)

Advisory Committee

Members Seung-Ki Sul (Seoul National University, Korea)
Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Kwang-Hee Nam (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Organizer
  • Co-Sponsor
  • ECCE-Asia Cooperation
  • Technical Co-Sponsors
  • Supporters